Jul 6, Enduro Rally Zante - Two Wheels Adventures

Jul 6, Enduro Rally Zante

6th of july: moto-tourism event “Enduro Rally 2019”, Zante,Latvia

“Enduro Rally Zante” is an annually entertaining sports contest with orienting tasks, relay races, competitions, meeting acquaintances with shared interests and the exchange of gained experiences.
The event differs every year by changing its location or assignments, however the friendly and soulful atmosphere and the main idea, to spend high-quality time with resemblant-thinking people, remains unchanged. Similar to the year before, also this year the  latvian compartment of the Enduro Rally will take place in Kandava’s Municipality’s parish Zante. In cooperation with lithuanian organisers of events of a similar kind, also this year a trophy of overall ranking and the awarding of the year will be set up.
During the event the activities are designated as well for the supporters of the big tourism motorcycles, as for the more sporty Enduro drivers.

The organiser: Moto Adventure Club “apPasaule”.

In case of any questions contact Katrina: +371 28633008 or katrina@TwoWheels.lv

ABOUT
REGISTRATION
PARTICIPANTS LIST
GPX files
REGULATIONS
PROGRAM
IMPORTANT INFO
RESULTS
Race manager
ABOUT

ENDURO RALLY - it is kind of motosport, in which a two-person team (Tourist class allows more team members), has to take a route according to GPS device, compete in special tests and tasks. 

 

Higher difficulty distance with several special tests, to be done with sport motorcycle or all-wheel drive ATV. Technically complicated and physically hard disturbance – sand, mud, glade, ditches

Hard Enduro class - moto technique up to 129 kg

Hard Enduro Hobby class - moto technique up to 129 kg, and the driver has never had an annual enduro license

ATV Quads klase - Quads with running gear 4x4

 

Medium difficulty distance with several special tests, to be done with street enduro motorcycle (above 130kg) or quad with rear wheel drive.

Soft Enduro class - moto technique from 130 kg and above

Sport Quads klase - kvadracikli ar riteņu formulu 4x2

SSV  - One vehicle, two team members

 

Simplified distance, to be done without worthy experiance in motosport, with mototechnique suitable for solid surface  – gravel roads and trails

Tourist class – not defined neither number of participants in a team, nor mototechnique item number or type. Mototechnique items can differ. In this class the results are not being counted and the winners are not being determined. The teams that check in all of the checkpoints will be handed a sertificate about succesful attendance.

 

TRACK LENGHT: up to 120 km, including special tests, Tourist class up to 100 km

 

CHECKPOINTS: up to 40 

SPECIAL TESTS: Cross test "sand quarry", Extreme test "highlander's mototrack"

Participating clases - Hard Enduro, Hard Enduro Hobby, ATV Quads, Soft Enduro and Sport Quads

COSTS

  • Participation fee per participant - 50 euro (paying later than 10 days before the competition (22th

June) - 55 euro, or 3 days before the competition day (3th July)- 60 euro). 3 days before race day

registration for race is closed.

  • Tourist class (licence not required, insurance not required) rider participation fee is 35 euro (paying

later than 10 till 3 days before the competition (22th June - 3th July) - 40 euro. 3 days before race day

registration for race is closed.

  • Registration will be closed from July 3rd
  • If you don't have a valid Enduro year licence, purchase LaMSF  Enduro Rally C cathegory licence - 10 euro.
  • Motosport requires a valid life and accident insurance that meets requirements of LaMSF worth of  750 euro. Insurance policy can be purchased here: http://www.licences.lv/insurance
  • Participation fee can be transfered to our organization's bank account: 

Receiver: Biedrība "Moto piedzīvojumu klubs apPasaule" ( Society "Moto adventure club apPasaule")

Registration nr: 40008125198,

Swedbank, LV97HABA0551020272338

 

or for lithuanian participants:

VSI „ENDURO LITHUANIA”, code 302495962, A/s IBAN: LT51 7300

0101 2194 6859, AB “Swedbank” 

REGISTRATION

Enduro Rally Registration

  • Hard Enduro
  • Hard Enduro Hobby
  • Soft Enduro
  • Sport Quads
  • ATV Quads
  • SSV
  • Tourist
  • X-Large
  • Large
  • Medium
  • Nevēlos T-kreklu/ I don't want a T-shirt
PARTICIPANTS LIST

Hard Enduro

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Edgars Kursītis
Valdis Dzērve
Kalsnava MB 1
2 Andrius Greičiūnas
Justas Andriuškevičius
AJ Racing
3 Edmunds Krampāns
Kaspars Cimermanis
Brutāls
4 Mindaugas Daugėla
Tadas Barkus
ENDURO KLUBAS
5 Mantas Nenortas
Nojus Paulius Nenortas
Enduroklubas1
6 Denas Marcinkevicius
Dominykas Butvilas
Factory Racing by EK
7 Kristiāns Vēbers
Artūrs Irbe
Hardcore Bliezēji
8 Juris Deičmanis
Pēteris Sliede
Kopā nulle seši
9 Liutauras Kiuberis
Paulius Saugūnas
MOTO TAIFUNAI
10 Māris Trofimovičs
Vilnis Zeiza
OFFROADMOTO
11 Raivis Liepins
Raivis Bensons
RR-TEAM
12 Aleksej Snytka
Raimondas Machrov
Tech Daiktams
13 Justas Kubertavicius
Ugnius Balinskas
Vienaragiai

Hard Enduro Hobby

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Vladimirs Elsters
Tomás F. Donaire Lopez
Mas Gas
2 Saimonas Pakštys
Tomas Stanionis
MOTO TAIFUNAI 1
3 Klāvs Kronbergs
Arnolds Jēkabsons
Tilpums
4 Andrius Daunoravicius
Žygimantas Krungolcas
Adrenalino namai
5 Romas Dulkė
VIGIMANTAS GIRNYS
Ąžuolas
6 Remigijus Kalasauskas
Aurimas Kalasauskas
Brothers
7 Artis Freibergs
Artis Mellenbergs
Divi Arti
8 Andrius Lapinskas
Sigitas Butkus
Heradas
9 Aldis Rutkis
Matīss Šadris
Kā tikt mājās?
10 Valters Broks
Roberts Leišs
Kūp un Slīpē
11 Arturas Sapalas
Marius Baužys
LT Enduro
12 Raivis Bērziņš
Edgars Pšihodskis
MotoPeles
13 Jurģis Liepa
Andrejs Morozovs
Ndd
14 Miķelis Ērglis
Uldis Poškus
Noķer mani, ja vari!
15 VYTAUTAS VENCKUS
VIDAS ANTANAVICIUS
PAJURIO ENDURISTAI
16 Arvīds Zariņš
Elmārs Kuningas
Ripoja akmens
17 Vladas Goncarovas
Arvydas Razgus
Suduvos Motokroso Kl
18 Guntis Šneiders
Pieter Willemse
Swamp riders
19 Audrius Dūda
Laimutis Vaitkus
Tekis

Soft Enduro

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Edgars Bozulis
Aldis Resnis
DR team
2 Ģirts Krūklītis
Sandis Aispurs
KTMX2
3 Modestas Kuzmickas
Almantas Kubilius
MotoadventuresRT 4
4 Donatas Uždavinys
Tomas Stoškus
MotoGazas

ATV Quads

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Gints Vanags
Raimonds Zalkovskis
Arsenal tehnikas noma
2 Raivis Skobolevs.
Artis Zviedris
707 Racing Team LV
3 Mantas Beinoras
Arnas Padumis
ATV Fanai RT
4 Laimonas Krasauskas
Andrius Bareikis
ATV MudBro RT
5 Raimondas Sungaila
Donatas Vaškys
ATV SALANTAI
6 Aivaras Maciulevičius
Povilas Ignatavičius
ATV VELNIAI
7 Paulius Vaišneideris
Mindaugas Veiveris
ATVFANAI Racing Team
8 Tomas Kaubrys
Henrik Dailidka
ATVFANAI-ATV ŠALČININKAI
9 Dainius Žepnickas
Mantas Pozeckas
DM Vilnius
10 Edgars Kovals
Dzintars Bortiņš
Ķīnietis ar motorzāģi
11 Renārs Agulis
Ojārs Kļava
Kvadri 4x4 Saldus
12 Mantas Borisevicius
Marius Kvetkauskas
Mantas Marius team
13 Ernestas Ramanauskas
Faustas Kučys
Molleriniai
14 Norbert Mechovic
Tadeus Mechovic
MotoforceATV
15 Marek Losinski
Tomas Losinski
MotoforceATV1
16 Nords Andersons
Guntis Dukalskis
NCS
17 Daividas Rudokas
Tomas Mikulenas
Purvo šernai
18 Dainius Kriunas
Marius Kubilius
Rally laukt negali-Kr
19 Mārtiņš Poškus
Kristaps Jēcis
Zantenieki

Sport Quads

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Viačeslavas Lido
Valdemar Ruris
ATV SPORT MudBro
2 Andrius Krūminas
Vitold Suduika
ATV SPORT MudBro JR
3 Linas Maksvytis
Evaldas Bujanauskas
Kauno Jawos
4 Marius Masiulis
Kestutis Kaminskis
Kauno Jawos “Gazatronai”
5 Laurynas Kudakas
Linas Baltrusaitis
Motobroliai RC
6 Nikolaj Andrusov
Artūras Venclova
Pagiriniai1
7 Vaidas Pravackas
Nerijus Moisas
TVG RAIDERS

SSV

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team

Tourism

# Rider 1 Rider 2 Team
1 Kaspars Ķikusts

3 Hondas
2 Andris Bušs
Raivis/Ezergailis
3 Hondas
3 Raimond Juhnevic

Atv Salcininkai
4 Viktroras Postarnakas
Josif Sinkevic
Atv Salcininkai
5 Jurij Volochovic
Rekst Erik
Atv Salcininkai
6 Pēteris Alekss Bērziņš
Edgars Bērziņš
Birch
7 Māris Gustiņš
Jānis Rutko
Buba motors RT1
8 Raitis Plūme

Buba motors RT1
9 Gatis Brenčs

Buba Motors RT2
10 Matīss Bizainis
Raimonds Rasa
Buba motors RT2
11 Gatis Kazakevičs
Lauris Šteinbergs
Dark Side
12 Viktors Ismakovs
Antons Ponomarenko
Fast Fox Adventures
13 Mantas Baronas
Eglė Bunikytė
Gegutės
14 Tomas Adaomonis

Gegutės
15 Justīne Sevčenoka
Raitis Ungurs
Husqvarna Unofficial FT
16 Kaspars Luters
Mārtiņš Laukmanis
Konstruktori
17 Māris Meija
Eduards Liepins
kvadri 4x4 Saldus
18 Kaspars Skapsts
Uģis Skapsts
Kvadri 4x4 Saldus
19 Māris Gruzniņš

kvadri 4x4 Saldus
20 Ansis Štāls

Mazpisānu kovboji
21 Vitālijs Seržans
Arturs Bets
Mazpisānu Kovboji
22 Ingus Žukovs

Mīkstais Enduro
23 Arvis Ezergailis
Nauris Stalidzāns
Mīkstais enduro
24 DIDZIS ŪDRIS
Kārlis Andrejevs
ONAIR
25 Bernards Gulbis
Guntars Otto
Persiks
26 Lauris Voselis
Māris Drebeinieks
Traveling Rhino Riders
27 Eidvidas Arsvila
Sigitas Abarius
Utena
28 Juris Kļaviņš
Juris Pedecs
Zero

 

GPX files

Here you can find track gpx files https://failiem.lv/u/994ne6mk

Be careful and choose a file according to your class!

File named hard: Hard Enduro, Hard Enduro Hobby un ATV Quads class

File named soft: Soft Enduro, Sport Quads un Tourist class

PROGRAM

Activity

Time

Additional registration

7:30 – 9:30

secretariate

Technical control and emplacement in closed park

8:30 – 11:00

Not later than 30 min before start of the team. Nearby the entrance of the closed park.

Instructions

9:45 – 9:55

secretariate

Start for the first team

10:00

Start every after 1 min

Special tests ST1, ST2, ST3, ST4

 

ST time and coordinates will be announced on the day of the competition 

Special assignment

 

will be announced on the day of the competition 

Announcement of the results

19:30

Secretariate

Awarding

20:00

Secretariate

 

race-manager-results class_id="1" 

IMPORTANT INFO

Reminder of the programs for phones, where it is possible to download Enduro Rally Zante 2019 track scheme in gpx. format
- GPXviewer
- Backcountry Navigator
- Osmand +
- MyTrails
- MotionX-gps
gpx. file will be published on July 5th evening!
Prepare your devices to be ready!

1) Where and how to purchase 1x licence? - Answer: Sportist 1x licence can be purchased in the venue as a membership of LaMSF fee - 10.00 eur 

2) Where to purchase insurance and is it a necessary requirement? - Answer: All clases, except Tourist class insurance is obligatory. For Tourist class - recomended. Insurance can be purchased here http://www.licences.lv/insurance 

3) What will be the start nr and where to receive them? - Answer: Star nr. stickers will be given out in the morning in the secretariate, they are to be placed on the motorcykle and a helmet.

4) When will .gpx file with a track scheme be published?  - Answer: Track scheme for downloads as a .gpx file will be published on June 9th from 16:00 www.appasaule.lv 

5) What are the accomodation possibilities?

Name

Place

km from Zante

Contact

Zantes kulturas nama hostel

Zante

0

tālr. +371 29753797

Pils - guest house

Kandava  

25km

www.pils.viss.lv

Kandava - hotel

Kandava

25km

www.hotelkandava.viss.lv

Saulgrieži

Tume

27km

http://www.atputatukuma.lv/lv/kontakti 

Smuku muiža - guest house

Remte

13km

http://www.smukumuiza.lv

Demians - hotel 

Saldus

27km

www.hotelsaldus.lv

Mans Nams - hotel

Saldus

27km

www.elizabetehotel.lv

Saules Villa - hotel

Aizupe

17km

https://saulesvilla.lv/?lang=en

Rūmenes muiža - hotel

Rūmene

30km

http://rumene.lv

 

RESULTS

You can see the results in the files in this link:

https://failiem.lv/u/uxrhgzwj

 

 

Race manager

Hard Enduro

Place Team Riders Time ST Penalties Bonus Result
1 AJ Racing
(Nr. 311)
Andrius Greičiūnas
Justas Andriuškevičius
Start (12:05:00)
Finish (18:07:00)
Total (06:02:00)
ST1 (00:05:16)
ST2 (00:04:17)
ST3 (00:04:32)
ST4 (00:04:05)
CP (2, 240 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-0 sec. 00:22:10
2 Brutāls
(Nr. 302)
Edmunds Krampāns
Kaspars Cimermanis
Start (11:56:00)
Finish (17:49:00)
Total (05:06:00)
ST1 (00:04:44)
ST2 (00:04:43)
ST3 (00:05:43)
ST4 (00:05:04)
CP (1, 120 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (60 sec.)
-0 sec. 00:23:14
3 ENDURO KLUBAS
(Nr. 303)
Mindaugas Daugėla
Tadas Barkus
Start (11:57:00)
Finish (17:00:00)
Total (05:03:00)
ST1 (00:04:10)
ST2 (00:03:46)
ST3 (00:04:03)
ST4 (00:03:46)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:10:45
4 Enduroklubas1
(Nr. 310)
Mantas Nenortas
Nojus Paulius Nenortas
Start (12:04:00)
Finish (17:21:00)
Total (05:17:00)
ST1 (00:04:56)
ST2 (00:04:29)
ST3 (00:04:40)
ST4 (00:04:34)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:13:39
5 Factory Racing by EK
(Nr. 312)
Denas Marcinkevicius
Dominykas Butvilas
Start (12:06:00)
Finish (17:57:00)
Total (05:51:00)
ST1 (00:04:32)
ST2 (00:00:00)
ST3 (00:04:42)
ST4 (00:04:08)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:08:22
6 Hardcore Bliezēji
(Nr. 313)
Kristiāns Vēbers
Artūrs Irbe
Start (12:07:00)
Finish (17:43:00)
Total (05:36:00)
ST1 (00:04:32)
ST2 (00:04:21)
ST3 (00:05:32)
ST4 (00:04:07)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:13:32
7 Kopā nulle seši
(Nr. 305)
Juris Deičmanis
Pēteris Sliede
Start (11:59:00)
Finish (17:40:00)
Total (05:41:00)
ST1 (00:04:29)
ST2 (00:04:05)
ST3 (00:04:21)
ST4 (00:04:05)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:12:00
8 MOTO TAIFUNAI
(Nr. 307)
Liutauras Kiuberis
Paulius Saugūnas
Start (12:01:00)
Finish (17:40:00)
Total (05:39:00)
ST1 (00:04:51)
ST2 (00:04:35)
ST3 (00:05:14)
ST4 (00:04:41)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:14:21
9 OFFROADMOTO
(Nr. 301)
Māris Trofimovičs
Vilnis Zeiza
Start (11:55:00)
Finish (16:59:00)
Total (05:04:00)
ST1 (00:04:49)
ST2 (00:04:02)
ST3 (00:04:46)
ST4 (00:04:19)
CP (9, 1080 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-0 sec. 00:35:56
10 RR-TEAM
(Nr. 308)
Raivis Liepins
Raivis Bensons
Start (12:02:00)
Finish (18:08:00)
Total (06:06:00)
ST1 (00:04:33)
ST2 (00:04:18)
ST3 (00:05:01)
ST4 (00:04:28)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:13:20
11 Tech Daiktams
(Nr. 300)
Aleksej Snytka
Raimondas Machrov
Start (11:54:00)
Finish (17:28:00)
Total (05:34:00)
ST1 (00:04:09)
ST2 (00:03:45)
ST3 (00:04:04)
ST4 (00:03:39)
CP (1, 120 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-0 sec. 00:17:37
12 Vienaragiai
(Nr. 304)
Justas Kubertavicius
Ugnius Balinskas
Start (11:58:00)
Finish (18:35:00)
Total (06:37:00)
ST1 (00:04:53)
ST2 (00:04:32)
ST3 (00:05:14)
ST4 (00:00:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 00:09:39
13 Kalsnava MB 1
(Nr. 306)
Edgars Kursītis
Valdis Dzērve
Start (12:00:00)
Finish (00:00:00)
Total (12:00:00)
ST1 (00:04:50)
ST2 (00:00:00)
ST3 (00:04:48)
ST4 (00:00:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (360 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. DNF
 

Soft Enduro

Place Team Riders Time ST Penalties Bonus Result
1 DR team
(Nr. 202)
Edgars Bozulis
Aldis Resnis
Start (11:23:00)
Finish (16:49:00)
Total (05:26:00)
ST1 (00:05:25)
ST2 (00:04:54)
ST3 (00:05:54)
ST4 (16:49:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 17:00:13
2 KTMX2
(Nr. 200)
Ģirts Krūklītis
Sandis Aispurs
Start (11:21:00)
Finish (16:19:00)
Total (04:58:00)
ST1 (00:06:31)
ST2 (00:05:34)
ST3 (00:05:18)
ST4 (16:19:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 16:31:23
3 MotoadventuresRT 4
(Nr. 203)
Modestas Kuzmickas
Almantas Kubilius
Start (11:24:00)
Finish (16:13:00)
Total (04:49:00)
ST1 (00:05:25)
ST2 (00:04:47)
ST3 (00:04:48)
ST4 (16:13:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 16:23:00
4 MotoGazas
(Nr. 201)
Donatas Uždavinys
Tomas Stoškus
Start (11:22:00)
Finish (16:12:00)
Total (04:50:00)
ST1 (00:05:35)
ST2 (00:05:02)
ST3 (00:04:39)
ST4 (16:12:00)
CP (0, 0 sec.)
Exc. time limit (0 sec.)
Other (0 sec.)
-300 sec. 16:22:16